University Learning Center

For more on the Peer Supplemental Instruction Leaders, see the ULC appointment system at this link

See below for next week's SI Office Hours (all Office Hours are online and accessed through TracCloud):

Date SI Leader Day & Time Course Location
11/28/2022 John, Madison Mon, 12:30pm-1:30pm CHM101* ONLINE
11/28/2022 Rappl, Sara Mon, 2:00pm-3:00pm CHM211* ONLINE
11/28/2022 Brooks, Sebrina Mon, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO335 002  ONLINE
11/29/2022 Cardenas, Jaime Tue, 11:00am-12:00pm CHM101* ONLINE
11/29/2022 Leiser, Emily Tue, 12:00pm-1:00pm CHM101* ONLINE
11/29/2022 Sterk, Thomas Tue, 2:30pm-3:30pm BIO246 001  ONLINE
11/29/2022 Cruz Ramirez, Ibeth Tue, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO240 001  ONLINE
11/30/2022 Krasic, Emily Wed, 12:00pm-1:00pm BIO241 001  ONLINE
11/30/2022 Blair, Alexa Wed, 2:30pm-3:30pm BIO241 002  ONLINE
12/1/2022 Kelly, Tess Thu, 10:00am-11:00am BIO201* ONLINE
12/1/2022 Newlon, Jenn Thu, 1:00pm-2:00pm CHM211* ONLINE
12/1/2022 Barefoot, Celeste Thu, 5:00pm-6:00pm CHM102* ONLINE
12/2/2022 Duckworth, Ben Fri, 8:30am-9:30am NSG320 001  ONLINE
12/2/2022 Raynor, Faith Fri, 11:00am-12:00pm BIO240 002  ONLINE
12/2/2022 Green, Hayden Fri, 12:30pm-1:30pm CHM101* ONLINE

See below for next week's SI Session Schedule:

Date SI Leader Day & Time Course Location
11/28/2022 Cruz Ramirez, Ibeth Mon, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO240 001  Dobo 1009
11/28/2022 Krasic, Emily Mon, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO241 001  Dobo 1017
11/28/2022 Duckworth, Ben Mon, 4:15pm-5:45pm NSG320 001  Sartarelli 2002
11/28/2022 Sterk, Thomas Mon, 4:30pm-6:00pm BIO246 001  Congdon 1007
11/28/2022 Barefoot, Celeste Mon, 5:00pm-6:00pm CHM102* Veterans 1032
11/28/2022 Cardenas, Jaime Mon, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM101* Dobo 2008
11/28/2022 Green, Hayden Mon, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM101* Sartarelli 1005
11/28/2022 Healy, Ben Mon, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM212 001  Veterans 1514
11/28/2022 Newlon, Jenn Mon, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM211* Dobo 1017
11/28/2022 Zimmerman, Anea Mon, 6:00pm-7:00pm BIO201* Veterans 2010
11/28/2022 John, Madison Mon, 7:00pm-8:00pm CHM101* Veterans 1032
11/28/2022 Zimmerman, Anea Mon, 7:30pm-8:30pm BIO335 001  Sartarelli 1016
11/29/2022 Duckworth, Ben Tue, 10:00am-11:30am NSG320 001  Veterans 1542
11/29/2022 Kelly, Tess Tue, 3:15pm-4:15pm BIO201* Congdon 1013
11/29/2022 Rappl, Sara Tue, 4:00pm-5:00pm CHM211* Sartarelli 2002
11/29/2022 Barefoot, Celeste Tue, 5:00pm-6:00pm CHM102* Dobo 2012
11/29/2022 Blair, Alexa Tue, 5:00pm-6:00pm BIO241 002  Sartarelli 1016
11/29/2022 Raynor, Faith Tue, 5:00pm-6:00pm BIO240 002  Dobo 1017
11/29/2022 Brooks, Sebrina Tue, 6:00pm-7:00pm BIO335 002  McNeill 1030
11/29/2022 Leiser, Emily Tue, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM101* Dobo 1009
11/30/2022 Rappl, Sara Wed, 3:00pm-4:00pm CHM211* Dobo 1009
11/30/2022 Essex, Danielle Wed, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO240* Veterans 1032
11/30/2022 Cardenas, Jaime Wed, 5:30pm-6:30pm CHM101* Dobo 1009
11/30/2022 Green, Hayden Wed, 6:00pm-7:00pm CHM101* Veterans 1514
11/30/2022 Krasic, Emily Wed, 6:00pm-7:00pm BIO241 001  McNeill 1038
11/30/2022 Zimmerman, Anea Wed, 6:00pm-7:00pm BIO201* Veterans 2010
11/30/2022 Goodrich, Alexander Wed, 6:30pm-7:30pm BIO201* McNeill 1030
11/30/2022 Zimmerman, Anea Wed, 7:30pm-8:30pm BIO335 001  Sartarelli 1016
12/1/2022 Kelly, Tess Thu, 3:15pm-4:15pm BIO201* McNeill 1038
12/1/2022 Cruz Ramirez, Ibeth Thu, 4:00pm-5:00pm BIO240 001  Dobo 2012
12/1/2022 Goodrich, Alexander Thu, 4:30pm-5:30pm BIO201* McNeill 1038
12/1/2022 Sterk, Thomas Thu, 4:30pm-6:00pm BIO246 001  McNeill 1027
12/1/2022 Blair, Alexa Thu, 5:00pm-6:00pm BIO241 002  Sartarelli 2006
12/1/2022 Newlon, Jenn Thu, 5:00pm-6:00pm CHM211* Dobo 1017
12/1/2022 Raynor, Faith Thu, 5:00pm-6:00pm BIO240 002  Sartarelli 1016
12/1/2022 Essex, Danielle Thu, 6:00pm-7:00pm BIO240* Veterans 1540
12/1/2022 John, Madison Thu, 7:00pm-8:00pm CHM101* Veterans 1032