Defense Schedules

Spring 2018 Honors Oral Defense Information

Last   Name First Name Defense   date/times Council Faculty   Supervsior Declared major
Adams Kristen  April 20 Noon Friday Hall 2052 Herman  Ryan Rhodes Biology
Aiken  Jessica   April 26 3pm TL1011 Dodson  Melanie Bachmeyer Psychology
Badgett  Samantha   April 23 2pm DO 226 Moallem  Amanda Williard Biology
Banks   Rebekah  TBA Clark  Ethan Watson Economics
Biel Brianna   April 17 1pm TL 1007 Dodson  Kate Nooner Psychology
Billig  Katherine  April 25 1pm Watson Conf room 280 Moallem  Kathy Fox Education
Billman Thomas April 26 1pm OS 2003 Wang Yishi Wang Mathmatics/Statistics
Bischoff Sarah April 11 1:30pm EB385 Moallem Michael Parker Education
Blackburn Scott April 25 9am TL 1010 Dodson Dark-Freudmean Psychology
Bratley Kelsee   April 19 3pm in DL 101 Eulie  Eman Ghoneim Environmental Science
Brewer Nicole  April 19, 1:30PM, McNeill Hall 1051B Dodson  Stephanie Turrise Nursing
Brewster Sarah  April 18 2pm in Dobo 226 Scharf  Stuart Borett Marine Biology
Brindle Maddison  April 26 9am Randall 2038 Montweiler  Diana Ashe English
Byrd Blair  April 23 4pm TL 1009 Grove  Jeffrey Wrigh Biology
Byrd Michael  April 23 12 noon Osprey 2003 Herman  Michael Freeze Mathematics
Capel Tara  April 18 9am in TL 1010 Bruce  Carolyn Robinson Anthropology
Carroll Samantha  April 19 3:30pm McNeill 1051 Sprod  Candace Ashton Recreation Therapy
Carter Faith  April 20 5:15pm Dobo 132 Grove  Paulo Almeida Chemistry
Chenevert Kyle  April 26, TL 1007, 1 PM Bruce  Mark Galizio Interdisciplinary   Honors
Clark Morgan  April 19, 1PM McNeil 3084 Dodson  Carolyn Jones Nursing
Coffman Hannah  already defended  Don Habbibi Philosophy and   Religion
Coffman Hannah  April 23 11am Bear 102 King  Jennifer Vanderminden Criminology
Compton Hannah April 23 2:30pm in Beckwith Recital Hall Montweiler Helana Spencer Music
Cook Amanda King Antonio Puente Biology
Crowley Breanna  Monday April 16, 3 PM, Friday Hall 1001 Bruce  Ryan Rhodes Biology
Dickerson Alexis

April 26 9am  King 104

Richardson  David Monahan Film Studies
Dintino Meghann  April 17, 9:00 AM, Dobo 226 Grove  Steve Kinsey Biology
Donoghue Nicole  April 23 8am Trask 119a Sprod  Lisa Sproud Spanish
Drzewicki Maya  April 13 10AM, Friday Hall, 1001 Scharf  Frederick Scharf Marine Biology
Dwelle Stacia  March- already defended Horan  Herb Berg International Studies
Ellis Kimberly  April  17 12 McNeill 3084 Dodson  Sarah Lawson Nursing
Elrod Breanne  April 17  9am MC 1051a Dodson  Penny Sauer Nursing
Evangelous Tyler already defended   Ying Wang Chemistry
Fair Matthew  April 25 2pm Deloach 212 Herman  Dylan McNamara Physical Oceanography
Fountain Caitlin  April 20 11am TL 2008 Wang  Graciela Espinosa-Hernandez Psychology
Freedman Jessica  April 26, 8:15 AM Trask 119A Wang  Robert Boyce Interdisciplinary   Honors
Gaston Kimberly  April 20 8am CMS room 2211 Eulie  J. Craig Bailey Marine Biology
Giordono David April 18 3pm TL 1053 Sprod Jared Kerr Exercise Science
Gratton Austin  April 19 4pm Osprey 2009 Wang  Yaw Chang Mathematics
Greenfield Abby April 26 12 noon Leutze 254 B Horan  Jennifer Horan Political Science
Hamberlin Mason  April 20 2pm KE1004 Horan  Mark Cox Creative Writing
Hildebrecht Morgan  April 25 1pm TBD Horan  Herbert Berg International Studies
Hill Evan Eulie Devon Eulie Environmental Science
Hinojosa Natasha  April 26 12 noon Dobo 132 Scharf Tom Lankford  Marine Biology
Horowitz Caleb April 20 10am Morton 102 Montweiler Mark Boren English
Hovakimyan Artur April 20 1:30 Mkting conf room
Hughes Moira  April 25 1pm Dobo 202 Scharf  Pierre LePabic Biology
Joncich Kayla  April 16 3:30pm King 104 Richardson  Grenetta Richardson Film Studies
Kalaidjian Ellis   Eulie  Andrea Hawkes Oceanography
Kantor Rachel  April 23 11am TL 2015 Herman  Richard Pond Psychology
Keller Lucy  April 24 4pm in BR 205 Richardson  Donna King Interdisciplinary   Honors
Kilgour Katie  April 23 11am Dobo 266 Herman  Paulo Almeida Chemistry
King Lauren  April 26 2pm Osprey 1005 Richardson  Scott Simmons Anthropology
Koontz Laurel Sprod Meichel Heijnen Exerecise Science
Langlois Cole King Daniel Soques Economics
Lowrance Kaitlyn Herman Scott Simmons Anthropology
Makris Christina April 19 3:25pm Dobo 103 Grove Jeffrey Wright Chemistry
Manley Allison  April 30 1pm Friday 2052 Horan  Stpephanie Kamel Marine Biology
Manion Robert April 16 3:45PM Morton 102 Paula Kamenish English
Mantica Ryan  April 24 10am TL 2018 Clark  Christopher Dumas Economics
Marshall Frank April 12pm TL 1025  Eulie Lynn Leonard  Environmental Science
Mattejat Maxwell  April 19 1:30 Dobo 230a Grove  Jeremy Morgan Chemistry
McCormick Rachel  April 10, 10 AM TBD Sprod Michael Heijen Exercise Science
McCrea James  April 6, 11AM, CAB 2024 Moallem  Vibeke Olson Art History
Milleson Courtney  already defended Sprod  Lisa Sproud Exercise Science
Mulder Ryan  April 25 1pm Beckwith Recital hall Montweiler  Steven Errante Music
Munden Mallory  April 16 12 noon Dobo 132 Bruce  Amanda Williard Marine Biology
Myers-Haugh April 17 4pm King 104 Richardson Dave Monahan Film Studies
Nerger Rachel  April 23 10:45am ECN/FIN conf room Clark  Peter Schuhmann Economics
Noren Lara  April 17 1:30pm FR 2052 Wang  Joseph Pawlik Marine Biology
Norris Haley  already defended  Robert Boyce Exercise Science
Orellana Leonardo  April 26 11am Dobo TBD Herman  Michael Messina Chemistry
Orth Caroline  April 13 10am Morton 102 Montweiler  Alex Porco Interdisciplinary   Honors
Osborne Banks  TBA Clark  Ethan Watson Economics
Owens Sean  April 20 10am Cultural Arts 2024 Richardson  Christopher Marino Theatre
Papalazaros Alex  April 23 10am TBD Clark  Adam Jones Economics
Parks Zachary  April 25 8:30 Dobo Wang  Michael Messina Chemistry
Paulson Erik Grove Stephen Kinsey Marine Biology
Postich Cody  April 17, 11 AM, Dobo 205 Grove  Ryan Rhodes/Kevin Kiser Biology
Potter Ariel  aleady defended  Jessie Jarvis Marine Biology
Raulerson Aliana  Apirl 26 10:15am TL 2008 Bruce  Kate Bruce Interdisciplinary   Honors
Reed Kristen Sprod Lisa Sprod Exercise Science
Ribeiro Navarrete Belen  May 2 11 Fin conf room King  Edward Graham Finance
Ripoll Martinez Patricia  April 19 6pm ECN/FIN conf room King  Nivine Richie Finance
Rogalski Helen April 20 4pm LH254a Montweiler Herberg Berg International Studies
Rosenfeld Mia  already defended   Chemistry
Sales Diaz Balma  April 20 10am Mkting conf room Clark  James Hunt Marketing
Schaible Shannon  April 25 10am TBD King  Herbert Berg International Studies
Scherer Samantha Sprod Candace Ashton-Forreste Recreation Therapy
Schulze Stephanie  April 24 12pm CIS conf room Wang  Toni Pence Computer Science
Scott Tabor  April 26 9am Bear 281 King  Mike Maume Criminology
Siarkas Chrysanthi  April 24 10am, McNeill 1027 Dodson  Carolyn Jones Nursing
Simonyan Hovakimyan Artur  April 20 1:30pm Mkting dept conf room Clark  James Hunt Marketing
Smith Kathryn  April 23 11am Morton 102 Richardson  Julie-Ann Scott-Pollock Communication Studies
Spencer Stephanie  March 28, 11 AM TBD Bruce (Dodson)  Jared Kerr Clinical Research
Sterling Nicholas  already defended Bruce  James Scott Philosophy and   Religion
Sterling Nicholas  April 24 10am DeLoach 113 Herman  Russell Herman Physics  
Stevenson Rachel  April 16, 8 AM, TL 2008 Dodson  Len Lecci Psychology
Suggs Michael  April 24 4pm TBD Moallem  Curry Guinn Computer Science
Sweeney Aidan  April 23 9am Deloach 105 Eulie  Sharon Hoffmann Interdisciplinary   Honors
Torcasio Mackenzie  April 26 11am Leutze 254-A Horan  Scott Juall French
Turney Jacob  April 25 3:15pm Randall 2007 Horan  Jennifer Horan Political Science
Waldman Victoria  April 18 12:30 Fin conf room Clark  Clay Moffett Finance
Walsh Krystal King Herbert Berg International Studies
Walker Natalie  April 19, 4PM, Morton 212 Moallem  Sue McCaffray History
Werther Caroline  April 17, 2:30PM, OS 2007E Wang  Tracy Chen Mathematics
Wheelehan Mary  April 20 12 noon Kenan 1004 Horan  Mark Cox Creative Writing
White Natalie  April 26 9am Chem. ofc conf room Eulie  Robert Hancock Chemistry
Williams Rachel  April 16, noon, Trask 115 Moallem  Wayland Tseh Exercise Science
Wingrove Dixon  April 26 1pm MO 222 Montweiler  Lewis Walker English
Woolpert Kirsten  April 12, Noon, FR 2052 Bruce  Ryan Rhodes/Kevin Kiser Biology
Zwilling Jacob  April 26 1pm Dobo 253a Eulie  Bart Jones Chemistry