Superintendent |
PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Dale Cole | Natalie Brozy | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Belville Elementary | Allison Dixon | Megan R Werbicki |
Bolivia Elementary | Kelli Dalton | Lauren B. Harabin |
Brunswick County Early College High School | Denise Absher | Beth Rasberry |
Cedar Grove Middle School | Justin Hayes | Sarah D Maykish |
Center of Applied Sciences and Technology (COAST) | Quan Stewart | Ashanda Grisset |
Jessie Mae Monroe | Alicia Williams | Lu A Harvison |
Leland Middle School | Shawn C Black | Jonnie Garrette |
Lincoln Elementary | Evan Roush | Kimberly L Griffiths |
North Brunswick High | Steve Sullivan | Darren Willis |
Shallotte Middle School | Michael Hobbs | Susan Holland |
South Brunswick High | Michael Hodges | Erica Sypole |
South Brunswick Middle | Jamie Rhodes | Marissa Thomas |
Southport Elementary | Peg Cozine-Bourne | Michelle Dailey |
Supply Elementary | Heather Bridgers | Sarah Lewis |
Town Creek Elementary | Tracy Coston | Samantha Ward |
Town Creek Middle | Rebecca Heitz | Tiffany Graham |
Union Elementary | Sam Jennings | Kelly Jones |
Virginia Williamson | Helen Rickert-Otto | Beth Harts |
Waccamaw School | Roman Kelley | Kimberly Hawkins |
West Brunswick High | Scott Dalton | Michelle Perry |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Richie Paylor | Blair Propst | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Atlantic Elementary |
Greg Guthrie |
Greg Guthrie |
Beaufort Elementary | Charity Clemmons | |
Beaufort Middle | Brooke DePinto | Brooke DePinto |
Bogue Sound Elementary | Ashley Melton | Julie Miller |
Bridges School | Adam Olander | |
Broad Creek Middle | Jenny Bell | |
Carteret Preschool Center | Kimberly Hughes | |
Croatan High | Chris Davis | Meagan Harrison |
Down East Middle and Smyrna Elementary | Reba Lewis | Reba Lewis |
East Cateret High | Jay Westbrook | |
Harkers Island Elementary | Al Roberson | |
Morehead Elementary at Camp Glen | Christy Propst | Christy Propst |
Morehead City Middle | Allison Graham | |
Morehead City Primary | Mary Ellington | Mary Ellington |
Newport Elementary | Laura Parish | |
Newport Middle | Ken Proulx | Aubrey Godette |
West Carteret High | Cory Johnson | |
White Oak Elementary-Carteret | Crystal W Howard |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Wesley Johnson | Sheila Peterson | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Butler Avenue Elementary | Opie Stinson | Jessica Royal |
Clinton City High | Susan Westerbeek | LaKechisa Phillips |
L.C. Kerr Elementary | Greg Dirks | |
Sampson Middle | Tony Faison | Jennifer Oliver |
Sunset Avenue High | Nicole Carroll | Christie Tyndall |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Deanne Meadows | Cassandra Hilburn Cartrette | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Acme Delco Elementary | Kristie Leinthall | Kristie Leinthall |
Chadbourn Elementary | Herman Bland | Sheila D Spaulding |
Columbus Career & College Academy | Christian Godwin | |
East Columbus High | Jamie Faulk | |
Hallsboro-Artesia Elementary | Kalee Hill | Kalee Hill |
Nakina Middle | Shonna Garrell | |
Old Dock Elementary | Leslie A Faulk | |
South Columbus High | Adam Thompson | |
Tabor City School | Dale Norris | |
West Columbus High | Kenneth Bowen | |
West Columbus School | Kelly Beck | |
Williams Township | Wendell Duncan |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Austin Obasohan | Nicole Murray | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
B.F.Grady Elementary | Amy Wallace | Samantha B Rouse |
Beulaville Elementary | Robert Ross | Ashie Stanley |
Chinquapin Elementary | Brittany Knowles | Beth Brinson |
Duplin Early College High School | Tanya Smith | Annetta Hall |
East Duplin High | Scott Ballard | Beverly Sholar |
James Kenan High | Michael Holton | |
Kenansville Elementary | Marketa Hargrove | Robyn L Sutton |
North Duplin Elementary | Brent Stafford | |
N. Duplin Jr/Sr High | Tony Jones | Mendy Marcin |
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary | Susan Sellers | Mary Krynicki |
Wallace Elementary | Angelo Cavallaro | Jessica Villarruel |
Wallace-Rose Hill High | Thomas Nichols | Laterri Underwood |
Warsaw Elementary | Pamela Murray | Tammy Baysden |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Bryce Marquis |
Wynn Whittington | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Comfort Elementary | Donna Higgins | |
Jones Senior High (7-12) | James Parker | Christopher Wagner |
Maysville Elementary | Mandi Gillis | Tracy Campbell |
Pollocksville Elementary | Stella Downs | |
Trenton Elementary | Joseph Noble | Emma Andrews |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Charles Foust | Katie Fink | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Alderman Elementary | Jordan Steinhilber | April Thompson |
Anderson Elementary | Kristi Tinnes Brown | Crystal Jones |
Ashley High | Michael Perez | William Snoberger |
Bellamy Elementary | Burt Kilpatrick | Kathrine Putnam |
Blair Elementary | Aaron Livengood | Amy Coderre |
Bradley Creek Elementary | Erin Lee | Kristy Carter |
Carolina Beach Elementary | Jennifer Angel | Royanna Jackson |
Castle Hayne Elementary | Christianne May | Holly Jones |
Codington Elementary YR | Pam Biggs | Catherine Imperial |
College Park Elementary | Debra Calvert | Jennifer Brady |
College Road Early Childhood Education Center | Michelle Manis | Amy Leister |
Eaton Elementary YR | RoseMarie Wheeler | Kellie Shananhan |
Forest Hills Global Elementary | Diego Lehocky | Heather Heinze |
International School at Gregory (Spanish Immersion Magnet) | Hilda de Leon | Sarah Straw |
Hoggard High | Christopher Madden | Kimberly Bierstedt |
Holly Shelter Middle | Brad Lewis | Nuhn Johnson |
Holly Tree Elementary | Mary Jones | Lara Meyer |
Howe Pre-K | Leighann Lampley | Dixie Smith |
Isaac Bear Early College High School | Ronald Villines | Danielle Talbert |
J.C. Roe Center | Kim Morrissey | Kim Morrissey |
Johnson Pre-K Center | Karen McCarty | Kristin Zamorski |
Lake Forest Academy | Deborah Stout | Wanda Bledson |
Laney High | Danny Little | Michael Owen |
Mary C. Williams Elem | Janna Lennon | Brooke Kenworthy |
Career Readiness Academy Mosley | Charles Broadfoot | |
Masonboro Elementary | Vincenzo Ruggiero | Malinda Hall |
Murray Middle | Deanna Leake | Bradley Hodges |
Murrayville Elementary | Sabra Wright | Heather Powell |
Myrtle Grove Middle | Cyndy Bliss | Carolynn Pittroff |
New Hanover High | Phillip Sutton | Jessica Eliot |
Noble Middle | Anita Brown | Jennifer Waring |
Ogden Elementary | Sarah Buchanan | Stephanie Washington |
Pine Valley Elementary | Samuel Kantrowitz | Lauren Conn |
Porters Neck Elementary | Paul Slovik | Dorian Barnes |
Rachel Freeman School of Engineering | Stephen Buchanan | Audrey Stanley |
Roland-Grise Middle | Lauren Nofziger-Nalepa | Sasha Wooddell |
Snipes Academy of Arts and Design | Rachel Manning | Ashley Sansing |
Southeast Area Technical High | Edith Skipper | Christa Tompkins |
Sunset Park Elementary | Joseph Pazar | Erin Stump |
Trask Middle | Kimberly Clark | Lloyd Brown |
Williston Middle | Jo McDonnell | Clary French |
Wilmington Early College High School | Regina Wooten | George Knips |
Winter Park Model Elementary | Brent Hall | Lindsay Kahrs |
Wrightsboro Elementary | Michelle Faison | Cindy Laliberty |
Wrightsville Beach Elementary | Jackson Norvell | Jaime Conti |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Barry Collins | C.J. Korenek | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Bell Fork Elementary | Greg Williams | Sandra Adams |
Blue Creek Elementary | Carl Cruthis | Elizabeth Otis |
Carolina Forest Elementary | Tracy Hill | Christie Collins |
Clear View Elementary | Denise Garner | |
Clyde Erwin Elementary | Kelly Coward | |
Coastal Elementary School | Tim Joines | Lorri DeValois |
Dixon Elementary | Teah Bulris | Tacey Miller |
Dixon High | Curtis Ehmann | Dal Tomlinson |
Dixon Middle | Heather Findeisen | Heather Findeisen |
Heritage Elementary | Kelly Clarke | Teddye Park |
Hunters Creek Elementary | Gail Pylant | Mavis Ross |
Hunters Creek Middle | Amy Evans | Amy Evans |
Jacksonville Commons Elementary | Courtney Moffitt | Courtney Moffitt |
Jacksonville Commons Middle | Deborah Hoffman | Deborah Hoffman |
Jacksonville High | Brenda Herman | Brenda Hermen |
Meadow View Elementary | Cheryl Twigger | Crystal Turner |
Morton Elementary | Vicki Childress | Claire Scott |
New Bridge Middle | Michelle Padgett | Sherri Williams |
Northside High | Brad Staley | |
Northwoods Elementary | Lisa Marshall | |
Northwoods Park Middle | Shanta Cooks | |
Onslow County Early College | James Strope | |
Onslow Virtual Elementary School | Glen Reed | |
Onslow County Virtual Secondary School | Carla Bradshaw | Cathrine Koonce |
Parkwood Elementary | Kelley Warren | Lori Howard |
Queens Creek Elementary | Michelle Riggs | Karrie Helt |
Richlands Elementary | Corinne Edwards | |
Richlands High | Steven Clarke | Jennifer Simmons |
Sand Ridge Elementary | Jacob Mabry | Cathy Dalimonte |
Silverdale Elementary | Ryan Reagle | Melissa Gibson |
Southwest Elementary | Laurie Strope | Laurie Strope |
Southwest High School | Jerome Gidrey Jr. | Kristen Puzino |
Southwest Middle | Amanda West | Amanda West |
Stateside Elementary | Amanda Reopelle | |
Summersill Elementary | Donna Chadwick | |
Swansboro Elementary | Lauren Simpson | Beth Wilsey |
Swansboro High | Helen Gross | |
Swansboro Middle | Page Highsmith | Gary Cassidy |
Thompson Early Childhood Center | Luisa Davis | Luisa Davis |
Trexler Middle | Willie Jarman | Willie Jarman |
White Oak High | Joycelyn Cassidy |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
William Breedlove | Kevin Taylor | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
C.F. Pope Elementary | Brittany Moore | Melissa Jackson |
Burgaw Middle | Brian Allen | William Page |
Cape Fear Elementary | Sonya Oates | Amanda Matthews |
Cape Fear Middle School | James Simmons | Emily Sewell |
Heide Trask High | Gene Hudson | Jessica L Croson |
Malpass Corner Elementary | Avery Ellington | Amy Simpson |
North Topsail Elementary | Jill Robertson | Bridget Wortman |
Pender County Early College | Dan Sidor | Kelly Crews |
Pender High | Nick Paquette | Jonathan High |
Pender Innovative Learning Academy | Elizabeth Braune | Laura Beveridge |
Penderlea Elementary/Middle | Jennifer Aluise | |
Rocky Point Elementary | April Perkins | Christy Bishop |
South Topsail Elementary | Kathryn Bates | Tara Bagwell |
Surf City Elementary | Kelly Flynn | Caitlin Tidler |
Surf City Middle | Crystal Hall | Sherry Rose |
Topsail Annanddale Elementary | Jessica Bellflower | Laura Graham |
Topsail High | Megan Justice | |
Topsail Middle | Scott Jeno | |
West Pender Middle | Paige Garza | Cheryll Smith |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Jamie King | Brenda Nordin | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Clement Elementary | Matt McLean | Matt McLean |
Hargrove Elementary | Ed Holmes | Ed Holmes |
Hobbton Elementary | Dawn Wilkes | Dawn Wilkes |
Hobbton High | Michael Warren | |
Hobbton Middle | Anthony Pass | Anthony Pass |
Lakewood High | John Goode | |
Midway Elementary | Jeff Wilson | |
Midway High | Gaynor Hammond | |
Midway Middle | Kevin Hunter | Kevin Hunter |
Plain View Elementary | Melanie Smith | Melanie Smith |
Roseboro Elementary | Tonya Coldwell | Tonya Colwell |
Roseboro-Salemburg Middle | Shakisha Young | |
Salemburg Elementary | Whitney Poper | |
Sampson Early College High | Monty Strickland | Monty Strickland |
Union Elementary | Amanda Horne | |
Union High | Leslie Neal | Leslie Neal |
Union Intermediate | Colt Pierce | |
Union Middle | Heath Brewer |
Superintendent | PDS Key Contact | |
---|---|---|
Jonathan Williams | Beverly Turner | |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
Central Middle | Katherine Hyatt | Tammy Patrick |
Edgewood Elementary | Pam Sutton | Tammy Patrick |
North Whiteville Academy | April Corbett | Tammy Patrick |
Whiteville High | Rona Gore | Tammy Patrick |
Whiteville Primary | Ashlee White | Tammy Patrick |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
---|---|---|
D.C. Virgo Preparatory Academy | Sabrina Hill-Black |
School | Principal | Site Coordinator |
---|---|---|
Cape Fear Center for Inquiry | Susan Graziano | Susan Graziano |
Island Montessori Charter School | Alicia Rheel | Kelly Henrikson |