Skip to header Skip to Content Skip to Footer

District & School Partnerships

District and School Partnerships

Superintendent

PDS Key Contact
Dale Cole Marguerite Martin
School Principal Site Coordinator
Belville Elementary Allison Dixon Megan R Werbicki
Bolivia Elementary Lauren B. Harabin
Brunswick County Early College High School Denise Absher Beth Rasberry
Cedar Grove Middle School Justin Hayes Sarah D Maykish
Center of Applied Sciences and Technology (COAST) Quan Stewart Ashanda Grisset
Jessie Mae Monroe Lu A Harvison
Leland Middle School Shawn C Black Jonnie Garrette
Lincoln Elementary Evan Roush Kimberly L Griffiths
North Brunswick High Maggie Rollison Darren Willis
Shallotte Middle School Michael Hobbs Susan Holland
South Brunswick High Brad Lewis Erica Sypole
South Brunswick Middle Jamie Rhodes Marissa Thomas
Southport Elementary Peg Cozine-Bourne Michelle Dailey
Supply Elementary Heather Bridgers April Hernandez
Town Creek Elementary Samantha Ward
Town Creek Middle Rebecca Heitz Tiffany Graham
Union Elementary Sam Jennings Kelly Jones
Virginia Williamson Tricia Padgett
Waccamaw School Roman Kelley Kimberly Hawkins
West Brunswick High Scott Dalton Michelle Perry

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Richie Paylor Blair Propst
School Principal Site Coordinator
Atlantic Elementary Deidre Arthur
Beaufort Elementary Charity Clemmons
Beaufort Middle Brooke DePinto Brooke DePinto
Bogue Sound Elementary Ashley Melton Julie Miller
Bridges School Adam Olander
Broad Creek Middle Jenny Bell
Carteret Preschool Center Kimberly Hughes
Croatan High Chris Davis Meagan Harrison
Down East Middle and Smyrna Elementary Reba Lewis Reba Lewis
East Cateret High Jay Westbrook
Harkers Island Elementary Al Roberson
Morehead Elementary at Camp Glen Christy Propst Christy Propst
Morehead City Middle Allison Graham
Morehead City Primary Mary Ellington Mary Ellington
Newport Elementary Laura Parish
Newport Middle Wade Reifsnyder Aubrey Godette
West Carteret High Cory Johnson
White Oak Elementary-Carteret Crystal W Howard

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Wesley Johnson Sheila Peterson
School Principal Site Coordinator
Butler Avenue Elementary Opie Stinson Jessica Royal
Clinton City High Susan Westerbeek LaKechisa Phillips
L.C. Kerr Elementary Greg Dirks
Sampson Middle  Tony Faison Jennifer Oliver
Sunset Avenue High Nicole Carroll Christie Tyndall

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Eddie Beck Shonna Garrell
School Principal Site Coordinator
Acme Delco Elementary Kristie Leinthall Kristie Leinthall
Chadbourn Elementary Herman Bland Sheila D Spaulding
Columbus Career & College Academy Christian Godwin
East Columbus High Kenneth Bowen
Hallsboro-Artesia Elementary Kalee Hill Kalee Hill
Nakina Middle Shonna Garrell
Old Dock Elementary Leslie A Faulk
South Columbus High Adam Thompson
Tabor City School Dale Norris
West Columbus High John Browning
West Columbus School Kelly Beck
Williams Township

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Austin Obasohan Nicole Murray
School Principal Site Coordinator
B.F.Grady Elementary Amy Wallace Samantha B Rouse
Beulaville Elementary Robert Ross Ashie Stanley
Chinquapin Elementary Brittany Knowles Beth Brinson
Duplin Early College High School Tanya Smith
East Duplin High Scott Ballard Beverly Sholar
James Kenan High Michael Holton
Kenansville Elementary Marketa Hargrove Robyn L Sutton
North Duplin Elementary Brent Stafford
N. Duplin Jr/Sr High Tony Jones Mendy Marcin
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary Susan Sellers Mary Krynicki
Wallace Elementary Angelo Cavallaro Jessica Villarruel
Wallace-Rose Hill High Thomas Nichols Laterri Underwood
Warsaw Elementary Pamela Murray Tammy Baysden

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact

Bryce Marquis

Wynn Whittington
School Principal Site Coordinator
Comfort Elementary Donna Higgins
Jones Senior High (7-12) Pamie Reese Christopher Wagner
Maysville Elementary Mandi Gillis Tracy Campbell
Pollocksville Elementary
Trenton Elementary Joseph Noble Tracie Mills

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
(Interim) Chris Barnes Andrea Raines
School Principal Site Coordinator
Alderman Elementary Bobby Garcia April Thompson
Anderson Elementary Kristi Tinnes Brown Crystal Jones
Ashley High Michael Perez William Snoberger
Bellamy Elementary Jennifer Rosser Kathrine Putnam
Blair Elementary Aaron Livengood Amy Coderre
Bradley Creek Elementary Erin Lee Kristy Carter
Carolina Beach Elementary Jennifer Angel Royanna Jackson
Castle Hayne Elementary Christianne May Holly Jones
Codington Elementary YR Pam Biggs Catherine Imperial
College Park Elementary Debra Calvert Jennifer Brady
College Road Early Childhood Education Center Michelle Manis Amy Leister
Eaton Elementary YR RoseMarie Wheeler Kellie Shananhan
Forest Hills Global Elementary Diego Lehocky Heather Heinze
International School at Gregory (Spanish Immersion Magnet) Hilda de Leon Sarah Straw
Hoggard High Christopher Madden Kimberly Bierstedt
Holly Shelter Middle Kim Morrissey Nuhn Johnson
Holly Tree Elementary Lara Meyer
Howe Pre-K Leighann  Lampley Dixie Smith
Isaac Bear Early College High School Ronald Villines Danielle Talbert
J.C. Roe Center Jill Larson Kim Morrissey
Johnson Pre-K Center Jordan Steinhilber Kristin Zamorski
Lake Forest Academy Deborah Stout  Wanda Bledson
Laney High Danny Little Michael Owen
Mary C. Williams Elem Janna Lennon Brooke Kenworthy
Career Readiness Academy Mosley Charles Broadfoot
Masonboro Elementary Burt Kilpatrick Erin Rady
Murray Middle Deanna Leake Bradley Hodges
Murrayville Elementary Sabra Wright
Myrtle Grove Middle Cyndy Bliss Carolynn Pittroff
New Hanover High Phillip Sutton Jessica Eliot
Noble Middle Anita Brown Jennifer Waring
Ogden Elementary Sarah Buchanan Stephanie Washington
Pine Valley Elementary Samuel Kantrowitz Lauren Conn
Porters Neck Elementary Paul Slovik Dorian Barnes
Rachel Freeman School of Engineering Stephen Buchanan
Roland-Grise Middle Lauren Nofziger-Nalepa Sasha Wooddell
Snipes Academy of Arts and Design Stephanie Willis Ashley Sansing
Southeast Area Technical High Edith Skipper Christa Tompkins
Sunset Park Elementary Crissie Allen Erin Stump
Trask Middle Kimberly Clark Lloyd Brown
Williston Middle Jo McDonnell Clary French
Wilmington Early College High School Regina Wooten George Knips
Winter Park Model Elementary Brent Hall Lindsay Kahrs
Wrightsboro Elementary Michelle Faison Kendra Harrison
Wrightsville Beach Elementary Jackson Norvell Jaime Conti
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Barry Collins C.J. Korenek
School Principal Site Coordinator
Bell Fork Elementary Greg Williams Sandra Adams
Blue Creek Elementary Carl Cruthis Elizabeth Otis
Carolina Forest Elementary Tracy Hill Christie Collins
Clear View Elementary Denise Gartner
Clyde Erwin Elementary Kelly Coward
Coastal Elementary School Tim Joines Lorri DeValois
Dixon Elementary Teah Bulris Tacey Miller
Dixon High Curtis Ehmann Dal Tomlinson
Dixon Middle Heather Findeisen Heather Findeisen
Heritage Elementary Kelly Clarke Michelle Huffman
Hunters Creek Elementary Gail Pylant Mavis Ross
Hunters Creek Middle Amy Evans Amy Evans
Jacksonville Commons Elementary Courtney Moffitt Courtney Moffitt
Jacksonville Commons Middle Deborah Hoffman Deborah Hoffman
Jacksonville High Brenda Herman Brenda Hermen
Meadow View Elementary Cheryl Twigger Crystal Turner
Morton Elementary Vicki Childress Claire Scott
New Bridge Middle Michelle Padgett Sherri Williams
Northside High Brad Staley
Northwoods Elementary Lisa Marshall
Northwoods Park Middle Shanta Cooks
Onslow County Early College James Strope
Onslow Virtual Elementary School Glen Reed
Onslow County Virtual Secondary School Carla Bradshaw Cathrine Koonce
Parkwood Elementary Megan Bond Lori Howard
Queens Creek Elementary Jerome Gidrey Karrie Helt
Richlands Elementary Corinne Edwards
Richlands High Steven Clarke Jennifer Simmons
Sand Ridge Elementary Jacob Mabry Cathy Dalimonte
Silverdale Elementary Ryan Reagle Melissa Gibson
Southwest Elementary Laurie Strope Lindsey Arrington
Southwest High School Shawn Lovitt Kristen Puzino
Southwest Middle Amanda West Amanda West
Stateside Elementary Michele Riggs Amanda Reopelle
Summersill Elementary Donna Chadwick
Swansboro Elementary Lauren Simpson Beth Wilsey
Swansboro High Helen Gross
Swansboro Middle Page Highsmith Gary Cassidy
Thompson Early Childhood Center Luisa Davis Luisa Davis
Trexler Middle Willie Jarman Willie Jarman
White Oak High Joycelyn Cassidy

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
William Breedlove

Kevin Taylor
Melissa Wilson

School Principal Site Coordinator
C.F. Pope Elementary Brittany Moore Melissa Jackson
Burgaw Middle Brian Allen William Page
Cape Fear Elementary Sonya Oates Amanda Matthews
Cape Fear Middle School James Simmons Emily Sewell
Heide Trask High Gene Hudson Jessica L Croson
Malpass Corner Elementary Avery Ellington Amy Simpson
North Topsail Elementary Jill Robertson Bridget Wortman
Pender County Early College Dan Sidor Kelly Crews
Pender High Nick Paquette Jonathan High
Pender Innovative Learning Academy Elizabeth Braune Laura Beveridge
Penderlea Elementary/Middle Stephen Harris Jennifer Aluise
Rocky Point Elementary April Perkins Christy Bishop
South Topsail Elementary Kathryn Bates Tara Bagwell
Surf City Elementary Trey Bailey Caitlin Tidler
Surf City Middle Crystal Hall Sherry Rose
Topsail Annanddale Elementary Jessica Bellflower Sara Cooper
Topsail High Michael Sasscer Megan Justice
Topsail Middle Alan NcNaughton Scott Jeno
West Pender Middle Paige Garza Cheryll Smith

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Jamie King Brenda Nordin
School Principal Site Coordinator
Clement Elementary Matt McLean Matt McLean
Hargrove Elementary Ed Holmes Ed Holmes
Hobbton Elementary Dawn Wilkes Dawn Wilkes
Hobbton High Michael Warren
Hobbton Middle Anthony Pass Anthony Pass
Lakewood High John Goode
Midway Elementary Jeff Wilson
Midway High Gaynor Hammond
Midway Middle Kevin Hunter Kevin Hunter
Plain View Elementary Melanie Smith Melanie Smith
Roseboro Elementary Tonya Coldwell Tonya Colwell
Roseboro-Salemburg Middle Shakisha Young
Salemburg Elementary Whitney Poper
Sampson Early College High Monty Strickland Monty Strickland
Union Elementary Amanda Horne
Union High Leslie Neal Leslie Neal
Union Intermediate Colt Pierce
Union Middle Heath Brewer Angelique Young

 

Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Jonathan Williams Katie Mclam
School Principal Site Coordinator
Central Middle Katherine Hyatt Tammy Patrick
Edgewood Elementary Pam Sutton Tammy Patrick
North Whiteville Academy April Corbett Tammy Patrick
Whiteville High Rona Gore Tammy Patrick
Whiteville Primary Ashlee White Tammy Patrick
School Principal Site Coordinator
D.C. Virgo Preparatory Academy Sabrina Hill-Black
School Principal Site Coordinator
Cape Fear Center for Inquiry Susan Graziano Susan Graziano
Island Montessori Charter School Alicia Rheel Kelly Henrikson
top