Professional Development System

PDS Principals and Site Coordinators


Brunswick County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Jerry Oates Rhonda Davis
School Principal Site Coordinator
Belville Elementary Ricky Hessman Megan N. Ray
Bolivia Elementary Beverly Eury Sherri Clark
Brunswick County Early College High School Cherri Skaggs Christopher Orrock
Cedar Grove Middle School Justin Hayes Melodie Bryant
Center of Applied Sciences and Technology (COAST) Randy Horne Kristen Hewett
Jessie Mae Monroe Alicia Williams
Leland Middle School Paul Price Julie Bacak
Lincoln Elementary Laura Evy Savanna Helms
North Brunswick High Steve Sullivan Darren Willis
Shallotte Middle School Marie Laboy Lea Freer
South Brunswick High Chip Hodges Erica Sypole
South Brunswick Middle David Ruth Teresa McCray
Southport Elementary Peg Bourne Jamie Madren
Supply Elementary Tracy Coston Sarah Lewis
Town Creek Elementary Walker Constantinesco Lisa Dolak
Town Creek Middle Dr. Jonathan Deberry
Union Elementary Vickie Smith Lisa Cheers
Virginia Williamson Helen Otto Elizabeth Harts
Waccamaw Elementary Roman Kelley Roman Kelley
West Brunswick High Rhonda Benton Dale Giannatosio


Camp Lejeune
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Todd Curkendall Brandy Elbinger
School Principal Site Coordinator
Bitz Intermediate School (3-5) Dewanda Sholar Brandy Elbinger
Brewster Middle Shelia Gilliard Brandy Elbinger
Carla Johnson Primary School Christine Sherretz Brandy Elbinger
Delalio Elementary Wyonia Chevis Brandy Elbinger
Heroes Elementary Kimberly Redmond-Carr Brandy Elbinger
Lejeune High Dana Sutherland Brandy Elbinger
Tarawa Terrace Elementary Leigh Anne Faulkner Brandy Elbinger


Carteret County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Mr. Mat Bottoms Blair Propst
School Principal Site Coordinator
Atlantic Elementary

Greg Guthrie

Greg Guthrie
Beaufort Elementary Karen Wood Karen Wood
Beaufort Middle Jessica Emory
Bogue Sound Elementary Jenny Bell Julie Miller
Bridges School Cathy Tomon Cathy Tomon
Broad Creek Middle Sarah Weinhold Anna G Storms
East Carteret Preschool Center Jeanne Huntley
Croatan High Kay Zimarino
East Cateret High Deborah Trogdon Katherine Steele
Harkers Island Elementary Al Roberson
Marine Science & Tech Early College High Deanne Rosen Deanne Rosen
Morehead Elementary at Camp Glenn Anna Brooks Anna Brooks
Morehead City Middle Adam Olander Melodie Willis
Morehead City Primary Jeannie Smith
Newport Elementary Jody McClenny Jody McClenny
Newport Middle Carolyn Heller Crystal Burke
Down East Middle & Smyrna Elementary Rolanda Golden Lisa Lawrence
West Carteret High Joseph Poletti
White Oak Elementary Terri Brett Ashley Todd


Clinton City
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Wesley Johnson

Juandalynn Ray

Dr. Kelly Batts

School Principal Site Coordinator
Butler Avenue Elementary Jennifer Pope Jennifer Pope
Clinton City High Susan Westerbeek
L.C. Kerr Elementary Greg Dirks
Sampson Middle  Robert Turlington
Sunset Avenue High Vanessa Brown Christie Tyndall


Columbus County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Deanne Meadows Cassandra Dee Cartrette
School Principal Site Coordinator
Acme Delco Elementary Jamie Faulk Rebecca Ham
Acme Delco Middle Kristie Leinthall Kevin Toman
Cerro Gordo Elementary Leslie Faulk
Chadbourn Elementary Deanna Shuman Sheila Spaulding
Columbus Career & College Academy Michael Powell
East Columbus High Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson
Evergreen Elementary Georgia Spaulding
Guideway Elementary Dale Norris
Hallsboro-Artesia Elementary Josephine Spaulding
Hallsboro Middle Derrick Boyd
Nakina Middle Wendell Duncan
Old Dock Elementary Ronna Gore
South Columbus High Adam Thompson
Tabor City Elementary Terry Brown
Tabor City Middle Kelly Bullard
West Columbus High Jeff Greene
Williams Township Thomas McLam


Duplin County Schools
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Austin Obasohan Nicole Murray
School Principal Site Coordinator
B.F.Grady Elementary Amy Wallace Candice Southerland
Beulaville Elementary Pamela Jenkins Ashie Stanley
Chinquapin Elementary Marketa Hargrove Greta Hatcher Thigpen
Duplin Early College High School Selina Riley-Gurganus D J Fussell
East Duplin High Scott Ballard Corey Keffer
James Kenan High Michael Holton Marley Blanchard
Kenansville Elementary Brent Stafford Amy Huffer
North Duplin Elementary Ann Hardy Carla Anderson
N. Duplin Jr/Sr High Tony Jones Mendy Marcin
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary Janice Wynn Jessica Whitman Smith
Wallace Elementary Angelo Cavallaro Jennifer Rivenbark
Wallace-Rose Hill High Tim Jenkins
Warsaw Elementary Dr. Jay Parker Tasha Martinez


Jones
Superintendent PDS Key Contact

Dr. Michael Bracy

David Moody
School Principal Site Coordinator
Comfort Elementary Stella Downs
Jones Senior High (7-12) Bryce Marquis
Maysville Elementary Mandi Gillis
Pollocksville Elementary Steven Howard
Trenton Elementary Holly Ball


New Hanover County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Tim Markley Dr. Kimberly O'Briant
School Principal Site Coordinator
Alderman Elementary Kate Tayloe April Thompson
Anderson Elementary Krista Holland Crystal Jones
Ashley High Patrick McCarty William Snoberger
Bellamy Elementary Burt Kilpatrick Tammie Key
Blair Elementary Rebecca Higgins-Opgrand Amy Coderre
Bradley Creek Elementary Lauren Kefalonitis Torri Bailey
Carolina Beach Elementary Deanna Leake Royanna Jackson
Castle Hayne Elementary Samuel Highsmith Alison Linkner
Codington Elementary YR Graham Elmore Catherine Imperial
College Park Elementary Maria Madison Victoria Minshew
College Road Early Childhood Education Center Rachel Greer Ambie Hower
J.C. Roe Center Glen Locklear Glen Locklear
Johnson Early Childhood Center Karen McCarty Rebecca Batchelor
Eaton Elementary YR Heather Byers Kellie Shananhan
Forest Hills Global Elementary Boni Hall Holly Minnear
International School at Gregory (Spanish Immersion Magnet) Leigh Ann Lampley Katherine Galloway
Hoggard High Mary Paul Beall Christi Lea
Holly Shelter Middle Jayne Kiker Nuhn Johnson
Holly Tree Elementary Laura Holliday Lara Meyer
Howe Pre-K Christianne May Dixie Smith
Isaac Bear Early College High School Ronald Villines Rebecca Griffith
J.C. Roe Center Glen Locklear Glen Locklear
Lake Forest Academy Deborah Stout  Angela Parham
Laney High Sharon Dousharm Michael Owen
Mary C. Williams Elem Amy Oots Stephanie Smith
Career Readiness Academy Mosley Adrian Pearson Adrian Pearson
Murray Middle Philip Sutton Shannon Kilpatrick Styles
Murrayville Elementary Tim Dominowski Jordan Steinhilber
Myrtle Grove Middle Cyndy Bliss Lisa Savage
New Hanover High Rob Morgan Cathy Edmonds
Noble Middle Wade Smith Jennifer Waring
Ogden Elementary Tammy Bruestle Stephanie Washington
Parsley Elementary Robin Hamilton Malinda Hall
Pine Valley Elementary Samuel Kantrowitz Ashley Britt
Rachel Freeman School of Engineering Dionne Sturdivant Audrey Stanley
Roland-Grise Middle Charles Broadfoot Christy Ann Kornegay
Snipes Academy of Arts and Design Rachel Manning Amanda Kausak
Southeast Area Technical High Dr. Edith Skipper Christa Tompkins
Sunset Park Elementary Diego Lehocky Heather Heinze
Trask Middle Margaret Rollison Lloyd Brown
Williston Middle Askia Kirby Maurice Hartlove
Wilmington Early College High School Regina Wooten Anita Brown
Winter Park Model Elementary Paul Slovik Lindsay Kahrs
Wrightsboro Elementary Delores Overby Cindy Laliberty
Wrightsville Beach Elementary Jackson Norvell Jaime Conti


Onslow
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Barry Collins Dr. CJ Korenek
School Principal Site Coordinator
Bell Fork Elementary Dr. Greg Williams April Homer
Blue Creek Elemenary Tim Joines Elizabeth Otis
Carolina Forest Elementary LeAnn Ervin Christie Collins
Clyde Erwin Elementary Tara Patterson Tara Patterson
Dixon Elementary Glenn Reed Jenna Johnson
Dixon High Steven Clarke Dal Tomlinson
Dixon Middle Leigh Bizzell Traci Marshburn
Heritage Elementary Gena Misciagna Teddye Park
Hunters Creek Elementary Teah Bulris Mavis Ross
Hunters Creek Middle Chris Andre
Jacksonville Commons Elementary Deborah Hoffman Donna Chadwick
Jacksonville Commons Middle Curtis Ehmann B.B. Cole
Jacksonville High Maria Johnson
Meadow View Elementary Kelly Clarke Kelly Clarke
Morton Elementary Tracy Hill Claire Scott
New Bridge Middle Jane Dennis Sherri Williams
Northside High Lynn Jackson Lynn Jackson
Northwoods Elementary Gail Pylant
Northwoods Park Middle Angela Garland
Onslow County Early College James Strope James Strope
Onslow County Learning Center Felecia Walton Felicia Walton
Parkwood Elementary Linda Kopec Janis Perozzi
Queens Creek Elementary Elaine Justice Jeannie Guthrie
Richlands Elementary Laurie Strope
Richlands High Brad Staley
Sand Ridge Elementary Denise Gartner
Silverdale Elementary Crystal Howard Melissa Gibson
Southwest Elementary Elizabeth Castle Karrie Helt
Southwest High School Tim Foster Polly Blake
Southwest Middle Joycelyn Cassidy
Stateside Elementary Kristie Bracey Amanda Reopelle
Summersill Elementary Jerome Gidrey
Swansboro Elementary Page Highsmith Beth Wilsey
Swansboro High Helen Gross Ryan Reagle
Swansboro Middle Jacob Mabry
Thompson Early Childhood Center James Lanier James Lanier
Trexler Middle Willie Jarman
White Oak High Chris Barnes


Pender County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Steven Hill Alfredia Sowers Moore
School Principal Site Coordinator
Burgaw Elementary Stephan Buchanan Jennifer Buttery
Burgaw Middle Jeffrey Swanson Victoria Spagnoli
Cape Fear Elementary David Kirkland Chris Wirszyla
Cape Fear Middle School Christie Brown Amy Johnson
Heide Trask High Michael Taylor Jessica L Croson
Malpass Corner Elementary Avery Ellington Amy Blessing
North Topsail Elementary Jill Robertson Bridget Wortman
Pender County Early College Kevin Taylor Dan Sidor
Pender High Caroline Godwin Karen McGowen
Penderlea Elementary George Humphrey
Rocky Point Elementary April Perkins Christy Bishop
South Topsail Elementary Jennifer Angel Tara Bagwell
Surf City Elementary Brian Allen Regenia Royal
Surf City Middle Anna Romero-Lehrer Karen Parker
Topsail Elementary Melissa Wilson Jessica Heffner
Topsail High Chris Madden Megan Justice
Topsail Middle Jacob Lawrence Donna Jaeckel
West Pender Middle School Cassundra Morrison


Sampson County
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Dr. Eric Bracy Dr. Wendy Cabral
School Principal Site Coordinator
Clement Elementary James "Bo" Mullins
Hargrove Elementary Ed Holmes
Hobbton Elementary Dawn Wilkes
Hobbton High Michael Warren
Hobbton Middle Jeff Bradshaw
Lakewood High John Goode Tonya Williams
Midway Elementary Robbin Cooper
Midway High Gaynor Hammond
Midway Middle Kevin Hunter Kevin Hunter
Plain View Elementary Melanie Smith Catherine Ruiz
Roseboro Elementary Tonya Colwell Tonya Colwell
Roseboro-Salemburg Middle Shajuana Sellers Shajuana Sellers
Salemburg Elementary Gerald Johnson Gerald Johnson
Sampson Early College High Monty Strickland Monty Strickland
Union Elementary Amanda Horne Dondi Hobbs
Union High Julie Hunter Julie Hunter
Union Intermediate Dondi Hobbs Jim Workman
Union Middle Theresa Melenas Angelique Young


Whiteville City
Superintendent PDS Key Contact
Marc Whichard Beverly Turner
School Principal Site Coordinator
Central Middle April Corbett Katie McLam
Edgewood Elementary Rachel Smith Katie McLam
North Whiteville Academy Susan Smith Katie McLam
Whiteville High Michael Hobbs Katie McLam
Whiteville Primary Kimberly L. Ward Katie McLam


Charter Schools
School Superintendent/Director Site Coordinator
Cape Fear Center for Inquiry, Wilmington Lori Roy Jennifer Lafleur
Island Montessori Charter School Brian Corrigan Lara Hamlet


Lab School

School Principal Site Coordinator
DC Virgo Preparatory Academy Sabrina Hill-Black Leila Stackleather