Aquaculture Program

Interns

Current Interns

Mark Makowski

Mark Makowski (UNCW)


Austin Schmidt

Austin Schmidt (UNCW)


morgan_garrett_600x500.jpeg

Morgan Garrett (UNCW)


Former Interns

  • Students from Ashley High School Marine Science Academy
  • Jake Ahearn (UNCW)
  • Riley Alber (UNCW)
  • Austin Anderson (UNCW)
  • Bailey Autry (Davidson College)
  • Christopher Bentley (Brunswick Community College)
  • Kevin Bishop (Carteret Community College & UNCW)
  • Amanda Bridgers (UNCW)
  • Travis Brown (Brunswick Community College)
  • Warren Brown (Southeastern Community College)
  • James Butler (Brunswick Community College)
  • Griffin Canady (UNCW)
  • Stephen Cone (Laney High School, Morehead-Cain Scholar 2012)
  • Macklin Corum (UNCW)
  • Greg Cottingham (UNCW)
  • Avery Delmaine (UNCW)
  • Roxanne Diaz (UNCW)
  • Jessica Dwight (UNCW)
  • Kory Enneking (UNCW)
  • Robert Farnell (Carteret Community College)
  • Ellen Flaherty (UNCW)
  • Jeff Flood (UNCW)
  • Jere Freeman (UNC Chapel Hill)
  • Robert Friley (UNCW)
  • Tyler Graham (UNCW)
  • Kim Gridley (UNCW)
  • Todd Guerdat (UNCW)
  • Kevin Harmsen (UNCW)
  • Patrick Hood (UNCW)
  • Pele Holmlund (UNCW)
  • Kentre Horton (UNCW)
  • Griffin Huck (UNCW)
  • Richard Huse (UNCW)
  • Patrick Kennedy (UNCW)
  • Wendy Kuehnl (UNCW)
  • Jason Kwalick (Brunswick Community College)
  • Dylan Longfellow (USC-Columbia)
  • Angela Lowery (Southeastern Community College)
  • Adam Lucas (UNCW)
  • Cheryl Marek (New Hanover High School)
  • Anne Markwith (UNCW)
  • Wes Massoll (UNCW)
  • Enrique Mauser (U of Miami)
  • Chelsea McDougall (UNCW)
  • Amy Nelson (UNCW)
  • Patrick Noe (UNCW)
  • Michelle Rackley (UNCW)
  • Andrew Rhyne (UNCW)
  • Alexa Rosenberger (UNCW)
  • Rob Ryan (Cape Fear Community College)
  • Eric Schnatter (Carteret Community College)
  • Elizabeth Shaw (UNCW)
  • Brooks Sherman (UNCW)
  • Matt Sleppy (Coastal Carolina Community College)
  • Alex Smith (UNCW)
  • Victoria Smith (UNCW)
  • Linus Stoltz (UNCW)
  • Stephen Thompson (UNCW)
  • Stephanie Titzel (Science Teacher, Roland Grise Middle School, Kenan Fellows Program)
  • Kate Tolley (UNCW)
  • Gregory Trusso (UNCW)
  • Miguel Vargas (UNCW)
  • Archie Wainright (Brunswick Community College)
  • Sarah Watts (NC State Univ.)
  • Matt Weicker (UNCW)
  • Scott Wheatley (UNCW)