Anthropology Course Schedule, Spring 2014

Course

Cr Hrs

Title

Instructor 1

Max

Days

Start

Stop

Bldg

Room

ANT 105-001

3

Introduction to Anthropology

Navarra, John

37

M W F 

11:00 AM

11:50 AM

KE

1111

ANT 105-002

3

Introduction to Anthropology

Navarra, John

37

M W F 

11:00 AM

11:50 AM

KE

1111

ANT 105-003

3

Introduction to Anthropology

Navarra, John

40

M W F 

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

NS2

1020

ANT 105-004

3

Introduction to Anthropology

Michael, Barbara

40

T R 

5:00 PM

6:15 PM

NS2

1020

ANT 105-005

3 Introduction to Anthropology Temple, Daniel 40 M W  2:00 PM 3:15 PM TL 1011

ANT 105-800

3

Introduction to Anthropology

Penton, Elizabeth

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 206-001

3

Cultural Anthropology

Robinson, Carolyn

35

M W F 

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

CH

211

ANT 206-002

3

Cultural Anthropology

Michael, Barbara

35

T R 

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

NS2

1020

ANT 206-800

3

Cultural Anthropology

Michael, Barbara

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 207-001

3

Archaeology

Simmons, Scott

35

M W F 

10:00 AM

10:50 AM

KE

1111

ANT 207-002

3

Archaeology

Simmons, Scott

35

M W F 

10:00 AM

10:50 AM

KE

1111

ANT 207-003

3

Archaeology

Bellacero, Cynthia

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 207-004 3 Archaeology Bellacero, Cynthia 25       ONLINE  

ANT 210-001

3

Physical Anthropology

Albert, Arlene

35

T R 

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

KE

1111

ANT 210-002

3

Physical Anthropology

Albert, Arlene

35

T R 

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

KE

1111

ANT 210-003

3

Physical Anthropology

Robinson, Carolyn

35

M W F 

09:00 AM

09:50 AM

NS2

1020

ANT 210-800

3

Physical Anthropology

Torpey, Melissa

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 211-001

3

Fund Of Forensic Anthropology

Torpey, Melissa

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 211-800

3

Fund Of Forensic Anthropology

Torpey, Melissa

25

 

 

 

ONLINE

 

ANT 301-001

3

Shamanism,Witchcraft & Cults

Lerch, Patricia

30

T R 

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

CH

211

ANT 305-001

3

North American Indians

Lerch, Patricia

30

T R 

09:30 AM

10:45 AM

NS2

1020

ANT 308-001

3

Old World Archaelogy

Reber, Eleanora

30

T R 

08:00 AM

09:15 AM

NS2

1020

ANT 310-001

3

The Ancient Maya

Simmons, Scott

30

M W F 

1:00 PM

1:50 PM

TL

2011

ANT 327-001

3

Globalization & Culture Change

Alexander, William

30

T R 

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

KE

1111

ANT 327-002

3

Globalization & Culture Change

Alexander, William

30

T R 

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

KE

1111

ANT 328-001

3

Bioarchaeology

Temple, Daniel

30

M W 

3:30 PM

4:45 PM

NS2

1020

ANT 450-001

3

History of Anth Theory

Alexander, William

30

T R 

11:00 AM

12:15 PM

NS2

1020

ANT 495-001

3

Anthropology of Death

Albert, Arlene

20

T R 

12:30 PM

1:45 PM

LH

141

ANT 495-003

3

21st Century Foragers: Behavior, Ecology & Change

Robinson, Carolyn

30

M W F 

11:00 AM

11:50 AM

NS2

1020

ANTL 207-200

1

Archaeology Lab

Navarra, John

25

M W 

2:00 PM

3:15 PM

NS2

1023