Admissions

bike

Travel Schedule - First-Year Admission

*The 2016 travel schedule is regularly updated, check back for up to date information.

Fall 2016 North Carolina Travel
Date
Time
Program/School Visiting
10-Aug 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Olympic High School
15-Aug 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Dixon High School
23-Aug 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Fuquay Varina High School Junior/Senior Night
12-Sep 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM CHEROKEE, CLAY and GRAHAM COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Tri-County Community College - Building D (Enloe)
12-Sep 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AVERY HIGH SCHOOL
12-Sep 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM ASHE HIGH SCHOOL
12-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM HAYWOOD COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Haywood Community College - Student Center Auditorium, Beall
13-Sep 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SURRY COUNTY SCHOOLS
13-Sep 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  JACKSON, MACON, SWAIN COUNTY FAIR, at Southwestern Community College- Burrell Building Conference Center
13-Sep 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM ALLEGHANY HIGH SCHOOL
13-Sep 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM WATAUGA HIGH SCHOOL
13-Sep 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HENDERSON and POLK COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Blue Ridge Community College-Technology Education Development Center Conference Hall
14-Sep 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SOUTH CALDWELL HIGH SCHOOL
14-Sep 10:00 AM -11:00 AM WEST CALDWELL HIGH SCHOOL
14-Sep 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM HIBRITEN HIGH SCHOOL
14-Sep 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM  MADISON HIGH SCHOOL
14-Sep 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM WILKES COUNTY FAIR
15-Sep 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM FREEDOM HIGH SCHOOL
15-Sep 9:30 AM - 10:30 PM BREVARD HIGH SCHOOL
15-Sep 10:15 AM -11:15 AM PATTON HIGH SCHOOL
15-Sep 11:30 AM - 12:20 AM ROSMAN HIGH SCHOOL
15-Sep 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM DRAUGHN HIGH SCHOOL
15-Sep 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CATAWBA COUNTY SCHOOLS FAIR, at Catawba Valley Community College - Multipurpose Room
15-Sep 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM ASHEVILLE AREA FAIR
15-Sep 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM EAST BURKE HIGH SCHOOL
16-Sep 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM MCDOWELL HIGH SCHOOL
16-Sep 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM AVERY HIGH SCHOOL
16-Sep 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM ALEXANDER CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
16-Sep 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM NORTH CAROLINA SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND MATH
18-Sep 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM WAKE COUNTY FAIR, at NC state University - McKimmon Center
19-Sep 8:30 AM - 1:15 PM ALAMANCE COUNTY COLLEGE FAIR, at Elon University Alumni Gym
19-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM HEIDI TRASK HIGH SCHOOL
19-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM ALAMANCE COUNTY COLLEGE FAIR, at Elon University Alumni Gym
20-Sep 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM PERSON HIGH SCHOOL and ROXBORO COMMUNITY SCHOOL, at Person High School Gym
20-Sep 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM BARTLETT YANCY HIGH SCHOOL
20-Sep 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM CHAPEL HILL FAIR, at Dean Smith Center
20-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM PENDER HIGH SCHOOL
20-Sep 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM COASTAL CHRISTIAN 
21-Sep 8:30 AM - 11:15 AM VANCE COUNTY PUBLIC, PRIVATE & AREA SCHOOLS, at Vance-Granville Community College Civic Center
21-Sep 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM GRANVILLE COUNTY SCHOOLS, at South Granville High School Gym
21-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM TOPSAIL HIGH SCHOOL
22-Sep 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM FRANKLIN COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Louisburgh College at the Shelby Jones Performing Arts Center, Auditorium Lobby
22-Sep 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM WARREN COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Warren County High School Gym
26-Sep 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM WEST CRAVEN HIGH SCHOOL
26-Sep 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM RUTHERFORD COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Isothermal Community College
26-Sep 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM NORTH RALEIGH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
26-Sep 10:00 AM -11:00 AM JONES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
26-Sep 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM PAMLICO HIGH SCHOOL 
26-Sep 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM LINCOLN COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Lincolnton Citizens Center
27-Sep 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Havelock High School
27-Sep 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM CLEVELAND COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Cleveland Community College
27-Sep 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM NEW BERN HIGH SCHOOL
27-Sep 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CARTERET COUNTY SCHOOLS
28-Sep 7:50 AM - 8:50 AM WEST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL
28-Sep 8:00 AM - 2:30 PM GASTON COUNTY SCHOOLS DAY 1, at Gaston College
28-Sep 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM TOPSAIL HIGH SCHOOL
28-Sep 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM HEIDE TRASK HIGH SCHOOL
28-Sep 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM  PENDER HIGH SCHOOL
28-Sep 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ONSLOW COUNTY SCHOOLS FAIR, at Northside High School
29-Sep 7:50 AM - 8:50 AM WEST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL
29-Sep 8:15 AM - 2:30 PM  GASTON COUNTY SCHOOLS DAY 2, at Gaston College
29-Sep 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM NEW HANOVER COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Wilmington Convention Center
30-Sep 8:15 AM - 12:30 PM GASTON COUNTY SCHOOLS DAY 3, at Gaston College
30-Sep 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM WILMINGTON EARLY COLLEGE 
2-Oct 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM DURHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS FAIR, at Northgate Mall
3-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM DALTON MCMICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM PINECREST HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM JOHN MOREHEAD HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM UNION PINES HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM NORTH MOORE HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM WINSTON-SALEM/FORSYTH COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Embassy Suites Hotel
3-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RICHMOND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
3-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM EUGENE ASHLEY HIGH SCHOOL
4-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM REIDSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
4-Oct 8:30 AM - 10:15 AM MONTGOMERY COUNTY FAIR, at The James Garner Event Center
4-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM ROCKINGHAM COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL,
4-Oct 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM EAST DUPLIN HIGH SCHOOL
4-Oct 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM OVERHILLS HIGH SCHOOL
4-Oct 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM CUMBERLAND COUNTY SCHOOLS FAIR, at Crown Expo Center
4-Oct 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM GUILFORD COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Greensboro Coliseum Complex - The Greensboro Coliseum Pavilion
5-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM TRITION HIGH SCHOOL
5-Oct 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM WEST STOKES HIGH SCHOOL
5-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM HARNETT CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
5-Oct 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM NORTH & SOUTH STOKES CONSOLIDATED FAIR, at South Stokes High School Gym
5-Oct 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM WESTERN HARNETT HIGH SCHOOL
5-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM LEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE FAIR, at Dennis Wicker Civic Center
7-Oct 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
6-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:00 AM NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
6-Oct 8:30 AM - 1:00 PM MECKLENBURG COUNTY SCHOOLS FAIR, at Charlotte Convention Center
6-Oct 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM JORDAN MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL
6-Oct 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM LINCOLN CHARTER SCHOOL
6-Oct 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM CHATHAM CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
6-Oct 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL
6-Oct 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PHILLIP O. BERRY ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY
7-Oct 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCHOOL
9-Oct 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM UNION COUNTY SCHOOLS, at Union County Agricultural Center
10-Oct 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM SMITHFIELD-SELMA, NORTH JOHNSTON, PRINCETON HIGH and NEUSE CHARTER SCHOOLS, at Smitfield-Selman Senior High School Cafeteria
10-Oct 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM ANSON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
10-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM WEST JOHNSTON HIGH
10-Oct 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM SOUTH JOHNSTON HIGH SCHOOL
10-Oct 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM CENTRAL ACADEMY OF TECHNOLOGY and ARTS
10-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM LANEY HIGH SCHOOL
11-Oct 8:30 AM - 10:15 AM ALBEMARLE and NORTH STANLY HIGH SCHOOL, at North Stanly High School
11-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM CLEVELAND HIGH SCHOOL
11-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM CLAYTON HIGH SCHOOL
11-Oct 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM CORINTH HOLDERS HIGH SCHOOL
11-Oct 12:45PM - 2:15 PM WEST STANLY HIGH SCHOOL and SOUTH STANLY HIGH SCHOOL, at West stanly High School
12-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM EASTERN WAYNE HIGH SCHOOL
12-Oct 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM PINE LAKE PREPARATORY
12-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM CHARLES B. AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL
12-Oct 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM GOLDSBORO HS and WAYNE COUNTY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING, at Goldsboro High School
12-Oct 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM A. L. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL
12-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM HOGGARD HIGH SCHOOL
12-Oct 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CABARRUS COUNTY SCHOOLS CONSOLIDATED FAIR, at Cabarrus Arena & Events Center
13-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
13-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SOUTHERN WAYNE HS and SPRING CREEK HS, at Southern Wayne HS
13-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM LAKE NORMAN HIGH SCHOOL
13-Oct 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM ROSEWOOD HS, WAYNE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, and WAYNE COUNTY DAY, at Rosewood High School
13-Oct 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM SOUTH IREDELL HIGH SCHOOL
13-Oct 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM KINSTON HS, LENOIR Co. EARLY COLLEGE, NORTH LENOIR HS, SOUTH LENOIR HS, ARENDELL PARROTT ACADEMY, at Woodmen Community Center Gym
14-Oct 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM SAMPSON CO. SCHOOLS, CLINTON CITY SCHOOLS, TARHEEL CHALLENGE ACADEMY and HARRELLS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, at Bellamy Recreation Center
14-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM STATESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
14-Oct 1:50 PM - 2:50 PM NORTH IREDELL HIGH SCHOOL
19-Oct 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM ONSLOW COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY
23-Oct 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM ROWAN COUNTY FAIR, at Catawba College Gym - Goodman Gymnasium
24-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM PROVIDENCE GROVE HIGH SCHOOL
24-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM  MANTEO HIGH SCHOOL
24-Oct 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM RANDLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL
24-Oct 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  FIRST FLIGHT and HATTERAS HIGH SCHOOL, at First Flight High School
24-Oct 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CURRITUCK HIGH SCHOOL
24-Oct 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL
24-Oct 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM WHEATMORE HIGH SCHOOL
25-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM EASTERN RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL
25-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL
25-Oct 10:00 AM - 12:15 PM LAWRENCE ACADEMY, ALBEMARLE SCHOOL, NORTHEASTERH HIGH SCHOOL, PASQUOTANK HIGH SCHOOL, CAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL, JOHN H. HOLMES HIGH SCHOOL, WEEKSVILLE FORESHADOW ACADEMY, and PERQUIMANS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL, at Elizabeth City State
25-Oct 1:50 PM - 2:50 PM EAST DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
25-Oct 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM WEST DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
26-Oct 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM ASHEBORO
26-Oct 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM COLUMBIA, PLYMOUTH, NOTHEAST REGIONAL SCHOOL, CRESWELL HIGH SCHOOL, at Plymouth High School
26-Oct 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM BERTIE EARLY COLLEGE and BERTIE HIGH SCHOOL, at Bertie High School
26-Oct 1:40 pm - 3:00 pm DAVIE COUNTY & DAVIE EARLY COLLEGE, at Davie County High School
26-Oct 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM NORTH DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM LEXINGTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM GATES COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM LEDFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM HERTFORD COUNTY, NORTHAMPTON, HERFORD COUNTY EARLY COLLEGE, HOSKIE CHRISTIAN, RIDGECROFT SCHOOL, C.B BROWN STEM SCHOOL, HOMESCHOOL GROUP, NORTHEAST ACADEMY, and BETHEL ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, at Chowan University Helms Center
27-Oct 1:45 PM - 2:30 PM THOMASVILLE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM KIPP PRIDE HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM NORTH BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL
27-Oct 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM CENTRAL DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
28-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:45 AM SOUTH DAVIDSON HIGH SCHOOL
28-Oct 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM SOUTHEAST HALIFAX, HALIFAX ACADEMY, ROANOKE VALLEY EARLY COLLEGE, CORNERSTONE SCHOOL, ROANOKE RAPID, WELDON, and NORTHWEST HALIFAX HIGH SCHOOL, at Halifax Community College
31-Oct 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM NORTHERN NASH HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM WHITEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM NASH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM  SOUTH COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cape Fear Academy
31-Oct 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM ROCKY MOUNT HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM SOUTHERN NASH HIGH SCHOOL
31-Oct 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM EAST COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL
1-Nov 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM WEST BLADEN HIGH SCHOOL
1-Nov 8:45 AM - 11:00 AM PITT COUNTY PROGRAM, Greenville Convention Center
1-Nov 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM EAST BLADEN HIGH SCHOOL
1-Nov 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM WEST COLUMBUS HIGH SCHOOL
1-Nov 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM GREENE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
1-Nov 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM PITT COUNTY SCHOOLS
2-Nov 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM  HUNT HIGH SCHOOL
2-Nov 8:15 AM - 9:15 AM LUMBERTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
2-Nov 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM  FIKE HIGH SCHOOL
2-Nov 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM SOUTH ROBESON HIGH SCHOOL
2-Nov 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM BEDDINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
2-Nov 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 8:00 AM - 9:15 AM PURNELL SWETT HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM SOUTH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM RED SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 1:15 PM - 2:15 PM ST. PAULS HIGH SCHOOL
3-Nov 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM BEAUFORT/ HYDE COUNTY PROGRAM, at Beaufort County Community College Building 10-Multipurpose Room
4-Nov 8:30 AM - 9:45 AM SCOTLAND HIGH SCHOOL
4-Nov 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM EDGECOMBE COUNTY PROGRAM, at Edgecombe Community College - Thomas Fleming Building
4-Nov 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM HOKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
9-Nov 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HOLLY SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
15-Nov 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM THE EARLY MIDDLE COLLEGE at Bennett College
17-Nov 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM KNIGHTDALE HIGH SCHOOL OF COLLABORATIVE DESIGN
Fall 2016 Out-of-State Travel
Date Time City State Program Website (location, details)
24-Aug 9:00 AM -12:00 PM Savannah GA Savannah & Low Country Private Schools
26-Aug 2:30 PM Atlanta  GA North Atlanta High School
28-Aug 2:00 PM -4:30 PM College Park GA Woodward Academy
29-Aug 10:30 AM -11:30 AM Rome GA Darlington School
29-Aug 6:00 PM -8:30 PM Chattanooga TN Girls Prep & McCallie Schools
21-Sep 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Rochester NY Rochester College Nights - The Marketplace Mall
22-Sep 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Rochester NY Rochester College Nights -The Greece Ridge Center Mall
25-Sep 1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Ashburn VA Loudoun County Public School College Fair at Briar Woods High School
25-Sep 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Westerville OH Columbus Suburban College Fair
26-Sep 9:oo AM - 12:30 PM Columbus OH Columbus Kiwanis College Fair
26-Sep 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Columbus OH Columbus Kiwanis College Fair
2-Oct  11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Brentwood NY Long Island National College Fair
11-Oct 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Fairfax VA George Mason University ALCANZA - Eagle Bank Arena
12-Oct 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Charlotsville  VA Monticello High School
13-Oct 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Woodbridge VA Gar-Field High School
16-Oct 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Fairfax VA Fair Oaks Mall
17-Oct 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Baltimore MD Baltimore National College Fair
17-Oct 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baltimore MD Baltimore National College Fair
17-Oct 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Alexandria VA Hayfield Secondary School
18-Oct 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Baltimore MD Baltimore National College Fair
18-Oct 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Arlington  VA Washington Lee High School
19-Oct 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Alexandria VA Episcopal High School
19-Oct 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Fredericksburg VA Spotsylvania Towne Center
20-Oct 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Heathsville VA Northumberland High School
20-Oct 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Saluda VA Middlesex High School
21-Oct 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Christchurch VA Christchurch School
21-Oct 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM Tappahannock VA St. Margaret's School
24-Oct 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Chesapeake VA Indian River High School
25-Oct 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Onley  VA Nandua High School
25-Oct 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Virginia Beach VA Virginia Beach Convention Center
26-Oct 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Norfolk VA Virginia Wesleyan College - Jane P. Batten Convocation Center
26-Oct 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Hampton VA Hampton Roads Convention Center
30-Oct 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Philadelphia PA Philadelphia National College Fair
1-Nov 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Atlantic City NJ Atlantic City National College Fair
1-Nov 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Atlantic City NJ Atlantic City National College Fair